Monday, October 15, 2007

Happiness by Arashi

This is Arashi's latest music video entitled Happiness. Arashi is one of the most popular J-pop groups in Japan. The members are Sho, Ohno, Aiba, Nino and Jun. The one in the cloud shirt is Masaki Aiba (aka Aiba), the one in the pink shirt is Sakurai Sho (aka Sho), the one in the bright red shirt is Satoshi Ohno (aka Ohno), the one in the darker red flannel looking shirt is Ninomiya Kazunari (aka Nino) and the guy in the denim looking thing? That's Matsumoto Jun (aka Jun.) Enjoy the video.

Friday, October 12, 2007

Jun Matsumoto

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Name: Matsumoto Jun
Nickname: MatsuJun, Jun-Sama, JunChan

Birthdate: August 30, 1983
Height: 5'8 ft.
Weight: 128 lbs.
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Siblings: One Oneechan (older sister)
Astrological Sign: Virgo
Favorite food: Dry plums, Noodles, Mango
Group J-Pop: Arashi





  • Byakuya no Onna Kishi Valkyrie (Valkyrie of the White Night) (2006)
  • East of Eden (2005)
  • West Side Story (2004) as Bernardo
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Thursday, October 11, 2007

Wednesday, October 10, 2007

Cute Cherry Blossoms have fallen!

Konichi wa! Welcome to our website/blog Cute Cherry Blossoms! This site contains information of Japanese Entertainment like J-dramas, Anime and J-Pop! See all the hottest guys of the Japan's "hollywood" like Matsumoto Jun, Ikuta Toma, Oguri Shun, Yamashita Tomohisa(Yamapi), and many more! And also the cute girls like Inoue Mao and Horikita Maki! You can also learn Japanese words and their way of life. Enjoy our site! Arigatou!